17, Finham Road, CV8 2HY
17 Finham Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Kenilworth. It sold for £159,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£159,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 17, Finham Road.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,827 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,076 per square metre (£286 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £159,000 £1,828 £267,606 £3,076 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £267,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kenilworth are now selling for between £3,910 and £5,000 per square metre (£363 and £464 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £340,000 and £435,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 318 square metres (3,423 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 17 Finham Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/02/2016. It last appeared Feb 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 17 Finham Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: