99, Carr Lane, S18 8XF
99 Carr Lane is a 155 m² detached home in Dronfield Woodhouse. It sold for £275,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 155 square metres (1,668 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,774 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,926 per square metre (£272 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £275,000 £1,774 £453,568 £2,926 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 155 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £453,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dronfield Woodhouse are now selling for between £3,140 and £3,990 per square metre (£291 and £370 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 155 m², this implies a valuation between £487,000 and £618,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 99 Carr Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 99 Carr Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 155 sqm (1,668 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: