Property data
Sale history
£158,000 on Aug 2010
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,078 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,477 per square metre (£323 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £158,000 £2,079 £264,264 £3,477

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £264,264. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Henstridge are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,630 per square metre (£249 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £204,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
158 square metres (1,701 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: