42, Moselle Drive, GL3 2TA
42 Moselle Drive is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Churchdown. It sold for £189,000 in Mar 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2010 £189,000 5.9% 3.4% Feb 2004 £133,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 42, Moselle Drive.
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,258 per square metre (£303 per square foot) in Mar 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,849 per square metre (£543 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2010 £189,000 £3,259 £339,266 £5,849 Feb 2004 £133,000 £2,293 £273,638 £4,718 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £339,266. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Churchdown are now selling for between £3,080 and £4,040 per square metre (£286 and £375 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £179,000 and £234,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 42 Moselle Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 42 Moselle Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 19 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: