8, Grenadier Drive, L12 4ZN
8 Grenadier Drive is a 97 m² detached home in Liverpool. It sold for £200,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£200,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,061 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,919 per square metre (£271 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £200,000 £2,062 £283,131 £2,919 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £283,131. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,650 per square metre (£167 and £246 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £175,000 and £257,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Summary:
- 04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: