64, Croftfield Crescent, SA3 4UL
Property data
- Sale history
-
£179,000 on Sep 2010 (est. today's value: £253,988)
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,753 per sqm (£256 per sqft) in Sep 2010. For context, homes in Mumbles are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,280 per square metre (£295 and £397 per square foot) . See the analysis of Mumbles SA3-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £207,000 and £278,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Mumbles). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Croftfield Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Croftfield Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- September 2017 2017/1297/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 64 Croftfield Crescent Newton Swansea
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and front canopy with front car parking space
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 21 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: