Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2010 £189,150 1.2% -1.4%
Mar 2005 £177,700 21.8% 20.1%
Jun 2004 £152,000 16.2% 14.6%
Jun 2000 £84,000 na na
Internal area
84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,251 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,730 per square metre (£346 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2010 £189,150 £2,252 £313,287 £3,730
Mar 2005 £177,700 £2,115 £339,884 £4,046
Jun 2004 £152,000 £1,810 £292,687 £3,484
Jun 2000 £84,000 £1,000 £288,296 £3,432

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £313,287. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckingham are now selling for between £3,650 and £4,700 per square metre (£339 and £436 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £307,000 and £395,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
BM85724
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
69 Badgers Way, Buckingham
Owner
PARADIGM HOMES CHARITABLE HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED (Company reference number: IP27789R)
Proprietor address: 1 Glory Park Avenue, Wooburn Green, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire HP10 0DF
Price paid on title: £189,150
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 26 Aug 2010
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 69 Badgers Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2004.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Badgers Way.

Photos for 69 Badgers Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
  • Land Registry records the owner as Paradigm Homes Charitable Housing Association Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
Summary:
01 July 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Social rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990