2, Higgs Lane, GU19 5DP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£375,000 on Jun 2010 (est. today's value: £633,600)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,388 per sqm (£222 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Bagshot are now selling for between £4,220 and £5,630 per square metre (£392 and £523 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bagshot GU19-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £663,000 and £884,000 (157 m² × typical £/sqm in Bagshot). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 730 square metres (7,858 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Higgs Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 2 Higgs Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 April 2025 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.