Minsmere House, High Street, IP17 3EP
Minsmere House High Street is a 194 m² semi-detached home in Yoxford. It sold for £165,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£165,000 on Aug 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Minsmere House, High Street.
- Internal area
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £850 per square metre (£79 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,419 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £165,000 £851 £275,327 £1,419 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 194 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £275,327. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yoxford are now selling for between £2,980 and £4,370 per square metre (£276 and £405 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 194 m², this implies a valuation between £578,000 and £848,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Minsmere House High Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for Minsmere House High Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- May 2012 C/11/2566
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Minsmere House High Street Yoxford Saxmundha
- Description:
- Details as required by Conditions 4, 5, 6 & 7 of listed building consent C11/0787
- Planning ref:
- October 2011 SCDC/TPO/11/00099
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Minsmere House High Street And Grove Park Strickland Manor Hill Yoxford Saxmundha
- Description:
- TPO ESCC74, Woodland W1 - Trim back branches Ash and Sycamore trees overhanging garden from Grove Park. Yoxford Conservation Area: Trim Flowering Cherry, Magnolia and remove Holly within rear garden.
- Planning ref:
- August 2011 C/11/0787
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Minsmere House And The Cottage High Street Yoxford Saxmundha