Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Apr 2010 £205,000 8.0% 5.9%
Jun 1999 £88,950 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Rope Walk.

Floorplan 3
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,091 per square metre (£194 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,210 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Apr 2010 £205,000 £2,092 £314,628 £3,210
Jun 1999 £88,950 £908 £309,545 £3,159

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £314,628. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rockwell Green are now selling for between £2,860 and £3,640 per square metre (£265 and £338 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £280,000 and £357,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
234 square metres (2,519 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 3 Rope Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2010.
Photos:

There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Rope Walk.

Photos for 3 Rope Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments: