9, Millbrook Close, CW7 2UU
9 Millbrook Close is a 98 m² detached home in Winsford. It sold for £143,500 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£143,500 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,464 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,675 per square metre (£249 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £143,500 £1,464 £262,191 £2,675 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,191. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Winsford are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,920 per square metre (£192 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £203,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Millbrook Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Millbrook Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 September 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: