Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2010 £860,000 10.1% 7.4%
Apr 2005 £505,000 na na
Internal area
104 square metres (1,119 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £8,269 per square metre (£768 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £11,643 per square metre (£1,082 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2010 £860,000 £8,269 £1,210,860 £11,643
Apr 2005 £505,000 £4,856 £1,256,553 £12,082

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 104 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,210,860. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Twickenham are now selling for between £7,120 and £9,290 per square metre (£661 and £863 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 104 m², this implies a valuation between £740,000 and £966,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
G
Plot size
335 square metres (3,606 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
174 sqm (1,873 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
24 February 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Assessment for Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated at rafters. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
07 May 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
104 sqm (1,119 square foot) total internal area
Comments: