5, Woodget Close, E6 5TE
5 Woodget Close is a 61 m² semi-detached home in Beckton. It sold for £219,000 in Apr 2010.
- Sale history
-
£219,000 on Apr 2010
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,590 per square metre (£334 per square foot) in Apr 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,494 per square metre (£696 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2010 £219,000 £3,590 £457,118 £7,494 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £457,118. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,670 and £6,260 per square metre (£433 and £581 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £382,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 111 square metres (1,195 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- EGL170723
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 5 Woodget Close, London
- Owner
-
THORNCROFT PROPERTIES LIMITED
Incorporated in BRITISH VIRGIN ISLANDS
Proprietor address: 43 Gardiners View, Europa Road, Gibraltar
Price paid on title: £219,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 20 Apr 2010
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Woodget Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/08/2011. It last appeared Sep 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Woodget Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 July 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 July 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type: