23, Furzefield Road, SE3 8TU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £384,000 Jul 2010 5.8% 3.2% £770,846 £287,950 May 2005 7.6% 5.8% £707,937 £227,500 Mar 2002 17.8% 15.6% £797,335 £73,000 Mar 1995 na na £532,761 - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,571 per sqm (£425 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Kidbrooke are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,980 per square metre (£497 and £648 per square foot) . See the analysis of Kidbrooke SE3-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £450,000 and £586,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Kidbrooke). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Furzefield Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Feb 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 23 Furzefield Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: