141, Long Readings Lane, SL2 1QY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£174,500 on Oct 2010 (est. today's value: £343,841)
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,102 per sqm (£195 per sqft) in Oct 2010. For context, homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,330 per square metre (£396 and £495 per square foot) . See the analysis of Slough SL2-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £354,000 and £442,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Slough). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 195 square metres (2,099 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- October 2022 Y/11250/002
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 141, Long Readings Lane, Slough,
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which would extend beyond the rear wall of the original house by 6m, with a maximum height of 3.15m, and an eaves height of 2.95m
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 19 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: