Flat 2 60, Hammonds Green, SO40 3HT
Flat 2 60 Hammonds Green is a 43 m² flat in Totton. It sold for £124,000 in Feb 2010.
- Sale history
-
£124,000 on Feb 2010
- Internal area
- 43 square metres (463 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,883 per square metre (£268 per square foot) in Feb 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2010 £124,000 £2,884 £129,521 £3,012 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 43 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,521. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Totton are now selling for between £3,250 and £4,320 per square metre (£301 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 43 m², this implies a valuation between £140,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- A
- History:
- Archived rental listing for Flat 2 60 Hammonds Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for Flat 2 60 Hammonds Green.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 43 sqm (463 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: