141d, The Ride, EN3 7DL
141d The Ride is a 54 m² terraced home in Brimsdown. It sold for £170,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £170,000 5.8% 3.6% May 2002 £107,500 17.2% 15.2% Mar 1997 £47,500 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,148 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,057 per square metre (£563 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £170,000 £3,148 £327,079 £6,057 May 2002 £107,500 £1,991 £315,532 £5,843 Mar 1997 £47,500 £880 £247,023 £4,574 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,079. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Brimsdown are now selling for between £4,470 and £5,490 per square metre (£415 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £241,000 and £296,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 141d The Ride. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Aug 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 141d The Ride.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: