16, Halstead Road, E11 2AZ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£425,500 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £650,664)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,432 per sqm (£412 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Wanstead are now selling for between £6,410 and £8,870 per square metre (£595 and £824 per square foot) . See the analysis of Wanstead E11-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £615,000 and £852,000 (96 m² × typical £/sqm in Wanstead). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Halstead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Halstead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 30 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: