45, Falcon Crescent, BS22 8RY
45 Falcon Crescent is a 74 m² detached home in Weston-Super-Mare. It sold for £180,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £180,000 8.7% 6.5% Nov 1999 £72,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Falcon Crescent.
- Internal area
- 74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,432 per square metre (£226 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,425 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £180,000 £2,432 £327,460 £4,425 Nov 1999 £72,500 £980 £272,523 £3,683 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £327,460. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Weston-Super-Mare are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,750 per square metre (£268 and £348 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £278,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 327 square metres (3,520 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Falcon Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Falcon Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 74 sqm (797 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: