Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£327,500 Jan 2010 4.2% 1.9% £598,347
£249,995 Jun 2003 42.9% 40.7% £680,031
£180,000 Jul 2002 na na £558,134
Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
147 square metres (1,582 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,227 per sqm (£207 per sqft) in Jan 2010. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,240 per square metre (£463 and £579 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS6-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £734,000 and £917,000 (147 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
325 square metres (3,498 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Dugar Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 16 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Dugar Walk.

Photos for 10 Dugar Walk
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
February 2017 16/06918/H
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
10 Dugar Walk Bristol
Description:
Single storey side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
147 sqm (1,582 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
09 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949