Property data
Sale history
Price Date Tenure Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£81,000 Jul 2010 Freehold -3.6% -6.0% £149,782
£100,000 Nov 2004 Freehold 87.8% 84.5% £186,585
£32,500 Jan 2003 Freehold 8.4% 7.1% £87,567
£24,000 Apr 1999 Leasehold -11.8% -13.7% £109,226
£40,000 Apr 1995 Freehold na na £211,124
Internal area
60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,350 per sqm (£125 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Halesowen are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,070 per square metre (£205 and £285 per square foot) . See the analysis of Halesowen B63-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £133,000 and £184,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Halesowen). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 28 Two Gates Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
Photos:

There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Two Gates Lane.

Photos for 28 Two Gates Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 June 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
20 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
Comments: