19, Queen Street, ST7 8HD
19 Queen Street is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Bignall End. It sold for £115,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£115,000 on Jun 2010
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,575 per square metre (£146 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £115,000 £1,575 £200,415 £2,745 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £200,415. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bignall End are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,800 per square metre (£157 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £123,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 179 square metres (1,927 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 19 Queen Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Queen Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: