107, Manor Road, BB3 2SN
107 Manor Road is a 191 m² semi-detached home in Darwen. It sold for £250,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,308 per square metre (£122 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,222 per square metre (£206 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £250,000 £1,309 £424,378 £2,222 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 191 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,378. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darwen are now selling for between £1,300 and £2,240 per square metre (£120 and £208 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 191 m², this implies a valuation between £248,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 714 square metres (7,685 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 107 Manor Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 107 Manor Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 191 sqm (2,056 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: