Property data
Sale history
£77,000 on Jan 2010
Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,013 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,353 per square metre (£219 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2010 £77,000 £1,013 £178,812 £2,353

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £178,812. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Chatham are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,220 per square metre (£229 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £188,000 and £245,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
105 square metres (1,130 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 32 Ingle Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2012) for 32 Ingle Road.

Photos for 32 Ingle Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
02 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments: