508, Wellsway, BA2 2UD
508 Wellsway is a 89 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £177,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
£177,000 on May 2010
- Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,988 per square metre (£185 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,757 per square metre (£349 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £177,000 £1,989 £334,329 £3,757 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £334,329. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £3,940 and £4,960 per square metre (£366 and £460 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £351,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: