35, Bearslane Close, SO40 2FF
35 Bearslane Close is a 86 m² terraced home in Calmore. It sold for £153,000 in May 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2010 £153,000 0.0% -2.3% May 2008 £153,000 2.7% 0.4% Nov 2002 £132,000 15.1% 13.2% Jul 1996 £53,500 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,779 per square metre (£165 per square foot) in May 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,118 per square metre (£290 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2010 £153,000 £1,779 £268,171 £3,118 May 2008 £153,000 £1,779 £262,332 £3,050 Nov 2002 £132,000 £1,535 £291,671 £3,392 Jul 1996 £53,500 £622 £280,693 £3,264 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,171. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Calmore are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,470 per square metre (£313 and £415 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £384,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Bearslane Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Bearslane Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: