84, Parsonage Road, SK4 4JL
84 Parsonage Road is a 150 m² semi-detached home in Stockport. It sold for £347,500 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£347,500 on Oct 2010
- Internal area
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,316 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,170 per square metre (£387 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £347,500 £2,317 £625,462 £4,170 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 150 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £625,462. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stockport are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,710 per square metre (£317 and £437 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 150 m², this implies a valuation between £513,000 and £706,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 372 square metres (4,004 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 84 Parsonage Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Apr 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 84 Parsonage Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 March 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 150 sqm (1,615 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: