Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£221,000 Dec 2010 6.6% 4.5% £432,092
£94,000 Jul 1997 na na £490,872
Floor plan
Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,946 per sqm (£274 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Chelmsford are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,220 per square metre (£385 and £484 per square foot) . See the analysis of Chelmsford CM1-6 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £311,000 and £392,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Chelmsford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Stirrup Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/03/2014. It last appeared Mar 2014.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Stirrup Close.

Photos for 31 Stirrup Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2014 14/01338/FUL
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
31 Stirrup Close Springfield Chelmsford Essex
Description:
Single storey rear and side extension
EPC Inspections
Summary:
17 October 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
23 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975