Property data
Sale history
£120,500 on Nov 2010 (est. today's value: £255,100)
Floor plan
Floorplan 22
View floorplan
Internal area
59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,042 per sqm (£190 per sqft) in Nov 2010. For context, homes in Luton are now selling for between £3,300 and £4,420 per square metre (£306 and £410 per square foot) . See the analysis of Luton LU4-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 22, Wharfedale using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
239 square metres (2,573 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 22 Wharfedale. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 22 Wharfedale.

Photos for 22 Wharfedale
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
Social housing indicators

This property has been flagged on the basis of:

  • Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
12 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
Comments: