55, Brookvale Road, B92 7HZ
55 Brookvale Road is a 130 m² semi-detached home in Solihull. It sold for £220,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £220,000 1.9% -0.9% Feb 2007 £204,950 na na - Internal area
- 130 square metres (1,399 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,692 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,855 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £220,000 £1,692 £371,093 £2,855 Feb 2007 £204,950 £1,577 £346,439 £2,665 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 130 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £371,093. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Solihull are now selling for between £2,920 and £3,880 per square metre (£271 and £360 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 130 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £504,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 55 Brookvale Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 55 Brookvale Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 130 sqm (1,399 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: