3, Alston Close, SK7 5LR
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £182,950 May 2010 6.5% 4.1% £356,806 £109,000 Feb 2002 11.3% 9.3% £356,968 £52,500 Apr 1995 na na £327,447 - Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,345 per sqm (£218 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Hazel Grove are now selling for between £3,420 and £4,390 per square metre (£317 and £407 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hazel Grove SK7-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £267,000 and £342,000 (78 m² × typical £/sqm in Hazel Grove). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Alston Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 3 Alston Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 03 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: