69, Prospect Road, S17 4JB
69 Prospect Road is a 83 m² semi-detached home in Sheffield. It sold for £158,888 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£158,888 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Prospect Road.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,914 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,400 per square metre (£316 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £158,888 £1,914 £282,159 £3,400 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,159. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sheffield are now selling for between £3,260 and £4,270 per square metre (£302 and £396 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £271,000 and £354,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 282 square metres (3,035 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Prospect Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Prospect Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- November 2012 12/02828/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 69 Prospect Road Bradway Sheffield
- Description:
- Two-storey side and single-storey front extension to dwellinghouse
- Summary:
- 08 July 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 50 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 21 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area: