35, Magnolia Way, CM15 9QS
35 Magnolia Way is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Pilgrims Hatch. It sold for £282,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
£282,000 on Nov 2010
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,971 per square metre (£369 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,974 per square metre (£648 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £282,000 £3,972 £495,154 £6,974 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £495,154. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pilgrims Hatch are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,830 per square metre (£411 and £541 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £315,000 and £414,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Magnolia Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 35 Magnolia Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 November 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: