61, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RA
61 Little Bushey Lane is a 206 m² detached home in Bushey. It sold for £825,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
£825,000 on Dec 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 61, Little Bushey Lane.
- Internal area
- 206 square metres (2,217 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,004 per square metre (£372 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,357 per square metre (£591 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £825,000 £4,005 £1,309,581 £6,357 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 206 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,309,581. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 206 m², this implies a valuation between £1,053,000 and £1,397,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 998 square metres (10,742 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Little Bushey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 July 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 201 sqm (2,164 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 14 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 206 sqm (2,217 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: