Property data
Sale history
£182,000 on Dec 2010 (est. today's value: £250,601)
Internal area
42 square metres (452 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,333 per sqm (£403 per sqft) in Dec 2010. For context, homes in Tooting Broadway are now selling for between £6,610 and £8,510 per square metre (£614 and £790 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Broadway SW17-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Flat 8 1, Recovery Street using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
1
Type
Flat
Council tax band
C
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for Flat 8 1 Recovery Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2017. It last appeared Jan 2017.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of Flat 8 1 Recovery Street.

Photos for 1 Recovery Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 1 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 April 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 2 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
Area:
46 sqm (495 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
17 November 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
None Estimated year built None to None
Area:
42 sqm (452 square foot) total internal area
Comments: