13, New Road, SL8 5BQ
13 New Road is a 92 m² detached home in Bourne End. It sold for £345,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£345,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 13, New Road.
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,750 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,692 per square metre (£529 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £345,000 £3,750 £523,635 £5,692 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 92 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £523,635. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bourne End are now selling for between £5,050 and £6,560 per square metre (£469 and £609 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 92 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £604,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 572 square metres (6,157 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 New Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 New Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: