5, Maple Close, LN9 5EY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on May 2010 (est. today's value: £227,656)
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,109 per sqm (£196 per sqft) in May 2010. For context, homes in Horncastle are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,650 per square metre (£179 and £246 per square foot) . See the analysis of Horncastle LN9-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £124,000 and £170,000 (64 m² × typical £/sqm in Horncastle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 586 square metres (6,308 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings of 5 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 December 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 01 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: