Primrose Cottage, Main Road, BS35 5RA
Primrose Cottage Main Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Easter Compton. It sold for £245,000 in Jan 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jan 2010 £245,000 -0.5% -3.1% Jan 2006 £249,999 na na - Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,181 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Jan 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,445 per square metre (£506 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2010 £245,000 £3,182 £419,261 £5,445 Jan 2006 £249,999 £3,247 £377,890 £4,908 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £419,261. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Easter Compton are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,840 per square metre (£330 and £449 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £274,000 and £373,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 172 square metres (1,851 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Primrose Cottage Main Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Sep 2009.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for Primrose Cottage Main Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: