92, Mildmay Road, RM7 7DB
92 Mildmay Road is a 97 m² semi-detached home in Romford. It sold for £220,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £220,000 1.1% -1.3% Aug 2004 £205,000 15.9% 14.3% Aug 1999 £97,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 92, Mildmay Road.
- Internal area
- 97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,268 per square metre (£211 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,602 per square metre (£428 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £220,000 £2,268 £446,390 £4,602 Aug 2004 £205,000 £2,113 £480,022 £4,949 Aug 1999 £97,995 £1,010 £503,005 £5,186 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 97 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £446,390. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Romford are now selling for between £4,310 and £5,440 per square metre (£400 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 97 m², this implies a valuation between £418,000 and £528,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Mildmay Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/02/2018. It last appeared Feb 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Mildmay Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2019 P0815.19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Mildmay Road Romford
- Description:
- Single storey ground floor rear and side infill extension
- Planning ref:
- March 2019 P0064.19
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 92 Mildmay Road Romford
- Description:
- Single storey ground floor rear and side infill extension
- Summary:
- 30 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: