49, Millriggs, CA4 8QP
49 Millriggs is a 107 m² terraced home in Scotby. It sold for £115,000 in Dec 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Dec 2010 £115,000 0.1% -2.5% Sep 2006 £114,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 49, Millriggs.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,074 per square metre (£100 per square foot) in Dec 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,489 per square metre (£138 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2010 £115,000 £1,075 £159,316 £1,489 Sep 2006 £114,500 £1,070 £162,322 £1,517 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £159,316. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £223,000 and £309,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 49 Millriggs. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 29/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Millriggs.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 18 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: