173, Little Bushey Lane, WD23 4RX
173 Little Bushey Lane is a 205 m² detached home in Bushey. It sold for £515,000 in Aug 2010.
- Sale history
-
£515,000 on Aug 2010
- Internal area
- 205 square metres (2,207 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,512 per square metre (£233 per square foot) in Aug 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,048 per square metre (£376 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2010 £515,000 £2,512 £829,760 £4,048 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 205 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £829,760. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bushey are now selling for between £5,110 and £6,780 per square metre (£474 and £629 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 205 m², this implies a valuation between £1,048,000 and £1,390,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 525 square metres (5,651 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 173 Little Bushey Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared May 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 173 Little Bushey Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 205 sqm (2,207 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: