26, Warren Close, NN29 7HF
26 Warren Close is a 51 m² semi-detached home in Irchester. It sold for £107,500 in Sep 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2010 £107,500 -2.5% -4.9% Nov 2004 £125,000 na na - Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,107 per square metre (£196 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,108 per square metre (£382 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2010 £107,500 £2,108 £209,507 £4,108 Nov 2004 £125,000 £2,451 £244,032 £4,785 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £209,507. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Irchester are now selling for between £2,790 and £3,770 per square metre (£259 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £192,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 26 Warren Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Dec 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 26 Warren Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: