Property data
Sale history
£126,250 on Sep 2010
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,468 per square metre (£136 per square foot) in Sep 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2010 £126,250 £1,468 £221,546 £2,576

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,740 and £3,580 per square metre (£254 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £236,000 and £308,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
B
Plot size
283 square metres (3,046 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 110 Cauldwell Hall Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/03/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 110 Cauldwell Hall Road.

Photos for 110 Cauldwell Hall Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
14 June 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
27 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments: