77, Pickering Drive, NE21 5GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
£118,995 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £141,526)
- Internal area
- 60 square metres (646 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,983 per sqm (£184 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Blaydon-On-Tyne are now selling for between £1,360 and £2,410 per square metre (£126 and £223 per square foot) . See the analysis of Blaydon-On-Tyne NE21-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £82,000 and £145,000 (60 m² × typical £/sqm in Blaydon-On-Tyne). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 106 square metres (1,141 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 77 Pickering Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/05/2014. It last appeared Jun 2014.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 photos from estate agent listings of 77 Pickering Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 60 sqm (646 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: