76, Nottage Crescent, CM7 2TT
76 Nottage Crescent is a 71 m² flat in Braintree. It sold for £127,000 in Nov 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2010 £127,000 -3.9% -6.3% Mar 2005 £159,000 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,788 per square metre (£166 per square foot) in Nov 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,731 per square metre (£254 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2010 £127,000 £1,789 £193,918 £2,731 Mar 2005 £159,000 £2,239 £190,233 £2,679 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £193,918. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Braintree are now selling for between £2,960 and £4,050 per square metre (£274 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £210,000 and £288,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 76 Nottage Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 76 Nottage Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 22 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: