1, Micklehurst Road, OL5 9JF
1 Micklehurst Road is a 84 m² detached home in Mossley. It sold for £142,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2010 £142,000 6.9% 4.6% Nov 2001 £80,000 na na - Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,745 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £142,000 £1,690 £230,568 £2,745 Nov 2001 £80,000 £952 £229,661 £2,734 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 84 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,568. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mossley are now selling for between £2,330 and £3,330 per square metre (£216 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 84 m², this implies a valuation between £196,000 and £280,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 1 Micklehurst Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/02/2021. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 1 Micklehurst Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: