72, Dove Street, BS2 8LS
Property data
- Sale history
-
£270,000 on Jul 2010 (est. today's value: £532,961)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,673 per sqm (£248 per sqft) in Jul 2010. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS2-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £360,000 and £498,000 (101 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 98 square metres (1,055 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 72 Dove Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jul 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 72 Dove Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: