47, Crabtree Lane, GL7 1DW
47 Crabtree Lane is a 59 m² terraced home in Cirencester. It sold for £152,000 in Oct 2010.
- Sale history
-
£152,000 on Oct 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Crabtree Lane.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,576 per square metre (£239 per square foot) in Oct 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,439 per square metre (£412 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2010 £152,000 £2,576 £261,906 £4,439 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,906. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cirencester are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,560 per square metre (£313 and £423 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £269,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Crabtree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Crabtree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: