27, Great Tattenhams, KT18 5RF
27 Great Tattenhams is a 96 m² detached home in Epsom. It sold for £380,000 in Jun 2010.
- Sale history
-
£380,000 on Jun 2010
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Great Tattenhams.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,958 per square metre (£368 per square foot) in Jun 2010. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,184 per square metre (£574 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2010 £380,000 £3,958 £593,632 £6,184 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £593,632. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 916 square metres (9,860 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Great Tattenhams.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 16 December 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: