28, Boundary Road, SW19 2AN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £246,000 Jun 2010 9.4% 7.0% £388,570 £105,500 Jan 2001 na na £303,093 - Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £4,169 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Jun 2010. For context, homes in Colliers Wood are now selling for between £6,080 and £8,180 per square metre (£564 and £759 per square foot) . See the analysis of Colliers Wood SW19-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £359,000 and £483,000 (59 m² × typical £/sqm in Colliers Wood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 28 Boundary Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 02/12/2024. It last appeared Dec 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 28 Boundary Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: